Call us now: 1300 360 533
Welcome. Register or Login
AgBizCareers has 131 live ads .... We currently have 17754 jobseekers .... Keep up with the latest jobs ....
View all Jobs Advertise here Register as an Advertiser
 
AgBizCareers Terms and Conditions
AgBizCareers Privacy Policy
x

Terms and Conditions (Seeker services)

Please read these terms and conditions carefully before accessing or using our services. By accessing or using the service, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions below. You must not use this site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms of use.

For the purposes of this agreement the words "AgBizCareers.com", “agbizcareers.com”, “www.agbizcareers.com”, " AgbizcareersTM Pty Ltd ", "We", "Our" and "Us" refer to Agbizcareers TM Pty Ltd and "site" to materials published on www.AgBizCareers.com or www.agbizcareers.com.

1. INFORMATION PROVIDED IS NOT PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

Information published by AgBizCareers.com is intended to provide general information only. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of all advice, services, and other information provided through this service.

In no event whatsoever will AgBizCareers.com be liable to you or any other party for any decision made or action taken by you or any other party in reliance upon the information provided through this site.

2. NO GUARANTEES

AgBizCareers.com does not warrant that the service will be uninterrupted or error-free or that defects in the service will be corrected. AgBizCareers.com cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading through this site or delivered via electronic mail through this site will be free of infection or viruses or code that may have contaminating or destructive properties.

While AgBizCareers.com takes all due care in ensuring the privacy of the information you provide, the possibility exists that this information could be unlawfully viewed by a third party while in transit or while stored on AgBizCareers.com hardware. AgBizCareers.com accepts no liability should this occur.

AgBizCareers.com may from time to time provide links to Internet sites managed and owned by third parties. These linked sites are not under the control of AgBizCareers.com and AgBizCareers.com is not responsible for the contents, accuracy, copyright compliance, legality or decency of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. AgBizCareers.com provides these links as a convenience only, and the display of any link does not imply any endorsement whatsoever by AgBizCareers.com.

3. NON COMMERCIAL USE ONLY

You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, post, transmit or distribute in any way any material from this site. Information contained on this site is for personal use only and may not be sold or redistributed. You may download material from this site for your personal, non-commercial use only.

4. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

AgBizCareers will take all due care to protect your privacy, however by utilizing this site you agree that AgBizCareers.com may reproduce, distribute, transmit and create derivative works of any materials and other information that you submit to this site by e-mail or to AgBizCareers.com. (Please read our privacy policy for more information.)

5. YOUR RESPONSIBILITY FOR YOUR PASSWORD

To become a registered user of this site, you will need to provide a password. You are entirely responsible for all activities that occur under your password. You may change your password at any time by following the instructions provided; you may also delete your registration at any time by contacting the AgBizCareers webmaster. You are solely responsible if you do not maintain the confidentiality of your password.

You agree to immediately notify AgBizCareers.com of any unauthorized use of your password or any other breach of internet security.

6. COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS

The material on this site is subject to copyright (© 2006 AgBizCareers TM Pty Ltd) This site is owned and operated by AgBizCareers TM Pty Ltd, and material is protected by international copyright and trademark laws.

7. TERMS MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

AgBizCareers.com may modify the terms of this agreement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified agreement.

Terms and Conditions (Advertiser services)

Advertisers on AgBizCareers.com by utilizing the service, agree to the following terms and conditions.

Terms

The prices listed on this site are valid from 1 January 2006 and exclude GST

Advertising rates set by AgBizCareersTM Pty Ltd (ABN 52 056 607 286) may vary without notice.

All amounts owing to AgBizCareersTM Pty Ltd must be paid within 7 days of the date of invoice. AgBizCareersTM Pty Ltd may charge interest on late payment and/or remove advertising from the site.

Advertisers must pay the amount of all invoices in full notwithstanding any errors/omissions and/or removal from site by AgBizCareers Pty. Ltd. or the Advertiser.

Conditions

1. AgBizCareers.com cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading through the site or delivered via electronic mail through links in this site will be free of infection or viruses or code that may have contaminating or destructive properties.

2. AgBizCareers.com makes every effort to avoid errors or omissions in advertisements. However, AgBizCareers.com accepts no responsibility or liability for any errors and strongly recommends advertisers check their advertisements for errors prior to submitting. Once advertisement is submitted, errors cannot be corrected.

3. AgBizCareers.com reserves the right to either reject or remove any advertisement from this site for any reason whatsoever.

4. AgBizCareers.com makes every effort to publish advertisements in the minimum possible time. AgBizCareers.com is not liable for any loss or damage incurred by an advertiser as a result of any failure or delay in publishing an advertisement.

5. It is the responsibility of advertisers to ensure they comply with the Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission Act 1986 and any other anti-discrimination legislation applicable in the state in which they conduct business. This includes the creation of AgBizCareers.com advertisements and other AgBizCareers.com electronic forms. Where an exemption has been granted, the exemption number must be included in the text of the advertisement submitted. AgBizCareers.com reserves the right to not accept advertisements for any reason whatsoever.

6. All users agree not to use this website, for any of the following: Posting any franchise, pyramid scheme, "club membership", multilevel marketing, distributorship or sales representative agency arrangement or other business opportunity which requires an up front or periodic payment, pays commissions only (no significant salary) or requires recruitment of others including, but not limited to, members, sub-distributors or subagents.

7. The advertiser indemnifies AgBizCareers.com against all legal proceedings, liabilities, costs and expenses incurred on any account by AgBizCareers.com as a result of the listing or intended listing of any advertisement by that advertiser on www.AgBizCareers.com.

8. You agree at all times to deal with any information or products provided by AgBizCareers.com in a manner which abides by all applicable laws of Australia, or of any other relevant jurisdiction (including, without limitation, privacy and copyright laws).

9. To the fullest extent permitted by law, AgBizCareers.com and its associates exclude all liability for any loss or damage (including indirect, special or consequential loss or damage) arising from the use of, or reliance on any information or service provided by AgBizCareers.com or its representatives. If any law prohibits the exclusion of such liability, AgBizCareers.com and its associates at all times limit their liability to the resupply, where possible, of services not properly rendered; and where the resupply of the service is not possible, to the refund of moneys paid for such services. AgBizCareers.com will not be liable where the failure to render services properly is attributable partially or wholly to your actions or omissions.

10. You agree to keep AgBizCareers.com and its representatives fully indemnified against any actual or contingent liabilities incurred in relation to any actions or claims brought by any person against AgBizCareers.com as a result of an actual or alleged breach by you of any law, or such other actions or claims brought in relation to the provision of services by AgBizCareers.com to you.

11. You may not assign or transfer your rights and obligations to any other person without AgbizCareers Pty Ltd prior written approval. If you are a company, any change in the effective control of you shall be deemed an assignment.

12. AgBizCareers.com retains all intellectual property rights contained in any of the goods and services provided to you by AgBizCareers.com, and you agree not to infringe any of AgBizCareers.com's rights without AgBizCareers.com's prior written consent.

13. This agreement is governed by the laws of South Australia. You irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of South Australia, and waive any objection to legal action being brought in those Courts on the grounds of venue or inconvenient forum.

Privacy

14. AgBizCareers.com clients are required to be bound by the Australian National Privacy Principles (NPP). Organizations which are not bound by Australian National Privacy Principles will be held to the rules described by the NPP.

See www.privacy.gov.au for more information on the Australian NPP.

AgbizCareers.com is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals and clients from which or about which it receives information or about which it gathers information from other sources.
At AgBizCareers.com we are committed to providing safe and secure services. We will use our best endeavor to ensure, any information provided to us will remain private unless otherwise agreed. 
The information will only be used for the purposes for which it was supplied to us.
This commitment will include personal information provided to or information gathered from visitors to our website.
Should you decide to apply to a specific position advertised on AgBizCareers.com or register for other employment opportunities, your details will be sent to the employer so they can contact you regarding the specific position.

Modifying Candidate Information

After completing the registration process, individuals have the ability to update or modify their profile. If you want to remove your profile from our database, simply delete your profile, and your AgBizCareers.com account will be removed from our system.

Changes to the privacy statement

This privacy statement may be reviewed and modified periodically. Updates will automatically appear on this page. To ensure you are familiar with any modifications, it is advisable to view the Privacy Statement periodically.

Contact Information

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about the AgBizCareers.com Privacy Statement, please forward that information towebadmin@agbizcareers.com

Commitment

Your interest in AgBizCareers.comand the time you have devoted to viewing this site are greatly appreciated. We are certain you will recognize our commitment. We hope to earn your trust and loyalty. Thank you for selecting AgBizCareers.com to enhance your career!

See www.privacy.gov.au for more information on the Australian NPP.
 
We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how your personal information is processed and explains data collection and use practices for “AgbizCareers web services” . The "“AgbizCareers web services” " includes all Web pages, newsletters, discussion forums and lists and opt-in announcement lists owned and operated by Your Company and each of its wholly-owned subsidiaries. By accessing “AgbizCareers web services” , you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this Privacy Policy.
 
We promise that we will use your personal information only in ways that are compatible with this Privacy Policy as follows:
 
What information are you collecting and how are you collecting it?
 
Do you collect IP addresses?
 
Every computer connected to the Internet is given a domain name and a set of numbers, that serve as that computer's "Internet Protocol" IP address. When a visitor requests a page from any Web site within the “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES” , our Web servers automatically recognize that visitor's domain name and IP address. The domain name and IP address reveal nothing personal about you other than the IP address from which you have accessed our Sites. We use this information to examine our traffic in aggregate, and to investigate misuse of the “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES” , its users, or to cooperate with law enforcement. We do not collect and evaluate this information for specific individuals. Our Web servers do not automatically record e-mail addresses of the visitors.
 
What are cookies?
 
From time to time, “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  or its advertisers may send a "cookie" to your computer. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your Internet browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. A cookie can't read data off of your computer hard disk or read cookie files created by other Web sites. Cookies do not damage your system. We use cookies to identify which areas of “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  you have visited or customized, so the next time you visit, those pages may be readily accessible. Our advertisers may also use cookies to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. Our advertisers and we may use this information to better personalize the content, banners, and promotions that you see on our Site. You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of your Internet browser. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies, or allow your browser to show you when a cookie is being sent. If you choose not to accept these cookies, your experience at our Site and other Web sites may be diminished and some features may not work as intended.
 
How do you use single-pixel gifs?
 
“AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  and its advertisers may use single-pixel gif images, sometimes referred to as web bugs or web beacons, to count Web page accesses and gather some general statistical information. “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  does not gather personal information through the use of these images. Our advertisers may use single-pixel gifs that can track personal information from cookies that may have been previously placed on a user's computer by an advertiser.
 
What personal information do you collect?
 
Wherever “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  collects personal information we make an effort to include a link to this Privacy Policy. We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. The personal information we collect may include your name, title, company or organization name, e-mail address, phone number, work or home address, information about your job function, information about your company, and credit card information.
We may request your e-mail address or mailing address for the purposes of conducting a contest or to provide additional services (for example, subscriptions to announcement lists or information about conferences and trade shows). Participation in contests or other promotions on the “AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  Network is completely voluntary and you have a choice whether or not to disclose personal information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes.
If you are purchasing something on the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” , we, and any third party provider, need to know your name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card number and expiration date. This allows us, or third party providers, to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status. Credit card and e-mail information will not be shared or sold to third parties for any purpose except as provided in this Privacy Policy without your express permission.
“AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  also offers access to some services that require registration. We may use your registration contact information to send notification to you of products and services by e-mail and/or postal mail. We may share that information with our clients and they may also send you promotional materials. We may also use your IP address internally and share it with third parties.
When you sign up for a “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  e-mail newsletter, you are given the opportunity to sign up for targeted third-party mailings. Whether or not you want to receive these announcements is your choice. If you choose to receive an announcement from a specific distribution list, you will receive commercial messages from independent third parties that have contracted with “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  to send messages to the list. You may stop the arrival of these announcement lists at any time by removing your e-mail address from the list by forwarding the announcement list to announcementlist@yourcompany.com or by following the instructions on the e-mails you receive.
When you sign up for a “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  discussion forum, your name or alias is recorded solely for purposes of maintaining your own account within the forums. This information is not used to monitor your activity within a forum, nor is it used to identify you outside the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” .
When you use co-branded services, or those provided by a third party, within the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” , your information may be passed to the co-brand or third party provider and their use of your information is subject to their applicable privacy policies.
We may from time to time send e-mail announcing new products and services. If you choose to supply your postal address in an online form, you may receive postal mailings from “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  or third party companies.
 
Will you disclose the information you collect to outside third parties?
 
“AGBIZCAREERS WEB SERVICES”  will disclose personal information and/or an IP address:
To contact you regarding other products and services which may be of interest to you (including those we may offer jointly with other companies). At any time, however, you may opt out of such contact;
When required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:
Cooperate with the investigations of purported unlawful activities and conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” ;
Protect and defend the rights or property of the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  of sites and related properties, or visitors to the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  of sites and related properties;
Identify persons who may be viliating the law, the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  legal notice and Web site User Agreement, the rights of third parties, or otherwise misusing the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  or its related properties;
Fulfill a user's order or request;
To process and fulfill your order or notify you of order status;
When we have your consent to share the information;
When you use co-branded services within our network of sites, you grant us permission to pass your registration information back to that service partner. Their use of your information is subject to their applicable privacy policies.
We maintain a strict "No-Spam" policy that means that we do not sell, rent, or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third-party, without your consent or as permitted by this Privacy Policy.
 
What else should I know about my privacy when online?
 
The “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  contains many hyperlinks to third party Web sites. The “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  also contains advertisements of third parties. “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such third party Web sites or advertisers. “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  does not share any of the individual personal information you provide “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  with the third parties to which “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  links, except as stated elsewhere within this Privacy Policy, although “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  may share general, aggregate data with such third parties (such as how many people use our Site). Please check with those Web sites to determine their privacy policy.
If you use “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” 's discussion threads, you should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these discussion threads. In order to avoid your e-mail address or other personal information from being gathered and used by others for inappropriate or harmful purposes, “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  advises that you should be cautious about posting a real e-mail address or other personal information to newsgroups, chats, or other public forums.
Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online - for example through e-mail, discussion lists, or elsewhere - that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.
Certain “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  media properties use a shopping cart feature that safeguards this information by using industry standard SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encrypted servers. SSL codes the information transferred between you and the s erver, rendering it unreadable to anyone trying to intercept the information. Other “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  media properties do not use SSL and thereby do not offer a secure coded way to transfer information.
Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your personal information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you're online.
 
Business transfers
 
We are always seeking to improve our network of Web sites and our business. In accomplishing these objectives, we may sell a company, assets or websites or one or more of the companies in our corporate family may merge with, or be acquired by, another company. In connection with the foregoing, we may transfer some or all of your information in order that the service being provided to you may continue or for other business purposes.
 
Your Consent To This Agreement
 
By using the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  Network, you consent to the collection and use of information by “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  as specified above. We reserve the right to modify this Policy. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.
Please send any questions about “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES” 's Privacy Policy to: webadmin@agbizcareers.com
 
 
Please note that your use of the “AgBizCareers WEB SERVICES”  of Web sites is governed by our Terms and Conditions.

(or press ESC or click the overlay)
X Close
Login into your AgBizCareers account as:
Username:
Password:
   
Forgot your login details?
X Close
Have forgot your password?
Please select your account type and enter the email address you have joined us with.

 
Email Address:
An email will be sent to you which contains your account details.
 
X Close
Register as a Job Seeker
Save jobs, applications & searches. Create and store your resume

Email:
Password:
Confirm password:

Login with Facebook only for Job seekers.
Advertisers Register Here!